[ww-shortcode-gap height=”30″]
[ww-shortcode-gap height=”20″]

Building abilities through Sports

Hamza Kachwala, 22yrs, feels happy as he walks into his workplace which is the State Bank of India, Mumbai. He compiles data, working comfortably on the applications he is familiar with. He received his training from the SPJ Sadhna Special School that cocooned him right since his early years. He has always been conscious about earning and supporting his family, seeing his father work hard at a private firm and his mother constantly keeping their home in order.
Hamza was diagnosed with mild Autism at the age of 4. His parents approached the doctor when they observed that he rarely spoke and when he did, it was words and not sentences. He was introduced to Special Olympics at his school. Both the organizations together defined his onward journey. His Coach Ms Rajshree trained and mentored him in Athletics, Cricket, Football and Table Tennis. Swimming too became his sport, turning his fear of water to excelling and winning medals at various events. Ms Rajshree, his Coach , continued to explore and nurture the sporting abilities within Hamza. She has been associated with SO Bharat for over 19 years. He also showed interest and got involved in activities like, Clay Modelling, grooming skills etc
The year 2014 came with a great milestone achieved in his journey, when he first travelled independently with the SO Bharat Maharashtra contingent for a National Camp
While sports made him independent and confident, his ability to communicate sharpened and he cracked out of his shell speaking at events held in his school and joining Athlete leadership in his state. His virtual engagements at SO Bharat events exposed his talent to the audience from all over the country
Seeing his personality develop with a blend of all the stimulation he received, Rajshree commented, “He is so honest, so well-informed about anything, about Covid etc. Once a long trip was offered to him but he declined as there was his sister’s wedding coming up and he felt that an amount of expense can be saved.”
Before lock down he worked as a junior office assistant. At present he is working from home under a supervisor who he admires and has accepted as his mentor at work. He is so happy working at the bank that he wishes for many other Athletes to join him as well
“Sports has given him an identity and a recognition. Hamza has changed , from a shy person to being confident and independent. There is positivity around him. He has friends from his school and he stays in touch” Mrs Sarrah Kachwala, his mother

 

[ww-shortcode-gap height=”50″]

Special Olympics World Games

X

Tamil Nadu

The SO Bharat Tamil Nadu Chapter will hold elections across all the districts on 22 & 23 April 2024.
Returning Officer : Advocate S Sathish Kumar

Newspaper Clipping

SO Bharat Election 2024 Final

SO Bharat Gratitude

Circular Tamil

Election Guidelines

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes:
  • Number of Unified partners:
  • Name of Sports in which the Athletes train and compete:
  • Number of Coaches:
  • Number of Schools engaged:
  • Contact details:
    Email:
  • Updated on:

Telangana

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes:
  • Number of Unified partners:
  • Name of Sports in which the Athletes train and compete:
  • Number of Coaches:
  • Number of Schools engaged:
  • Contact details:
    Email:
  • Updated on:

Kashmir

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Dr Bashir Ahmad Lone  04 - 10- 2018  Chairperson
Dr Mohamad Ayoub Bhat  07 - 11- 2008  Area Director
Ms Shahzada Akber  25- 05-2011  Sports Director
Ms Sobia Bashir  08- 02-2023  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 1098
  • Number of Unified partners: 87
  • Name of Sports in which the Athletes train and compete: Football, Basketball, Cricket, Badminton, Table Tennis, Volleyball, Cycling, Shot put, basketball ,Javelin throw and Athletics 
  • Number of Coaches: 60
  • Number of Schools engaged: 26
  • Contact details: Bemina Byepass Srinagar Jammu & Kashmir UT 190018
    +916005498744 / 7006231410
    Email: [email protected]/ [email protected]
  • Updated on: 17 Feb 2024

Puducherry

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Mr.Ragothaman  10.09.2023 Chairperson
Ms.Chitra Shah  10.09.2023 Area Director
Dr. Ram Mohan Singh  10.09.2023 Sports Director
Mr. Ramji  10.09.2023 Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 
  • Number of Unified partners: 
  • Name of Sports in which the athletes train and compete: Volleyball, basketball, powerlifting, badminton, football, floorball, table tennis, athletics, netball, handball, skating, cricket
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Uttrakhand

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Ms Shashi Rana 1.01.1990 Chairperson
Mr DBPS Rawat 1.01.2021 Area Director
Mr Jagdish Chauhan 1.01.2012 Sports Director
Mr Ankur Aggarwal  14.01.2022 Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 500
  • Number of Unified partners: 200
  • Name of Sports in which Athletes train and compete: Floorball, Football, Volleyball, Handball, Athletics, Badminton, Bocce, Cycling, Roller-skating, Alpine Skiing
  • Number of Coaches: 
  • Number of Schools engaged: 15
  • Contact details: A4, Visthapit Colony Indira Nagar Rishikesh Distt- Dehradun Uttarakhand -249201
  • Tel: 7500698412, 7895403378
  • Updated on:12 Feb 2024

Haryana

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Latika Sharma  13th September 2023  Chairperson
Virender Kumar  13th September 2023  Area Director
Aradhana Mataniya  13th September 2023  Sports Director
Sunena Rana  2011  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 39,543
  • Number of Unified partners: 643
  • Sports in which the Athletes are trained and compete in the state: Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cycling, Cricket, Football, Futsal, Floorball, Floor Hockey, Figure Skating, Golf, Handball, Judo, Netball, Powerlifting, Roller Skating, Speed Skating, Softball, Snowshoeing, Swimming, Tennis, Table Tennis, Volleyball
  • Number of Coaches: 197
  • Number of Schools engaged: 139
  • Contact details: Daulatabad Stadium, Sector 107, Gurugram, Haryana, 9873343180, 9315755973, Email: [email protected]
  • Updated on: 30 Jan 2024

West Bengal

Committee members Date of Joining Role
CA Pawan Kumar Patodia  18 .09. 2023 Chairperson
Mr Asoke Chaki 20.09.2023 Area Director
Mr Tamal Chatterjee 18 .09. 2023 Sports Director
Mr Saikat Deay 3.08.2016 Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 50216
  • Number of Unified partners: 2899
  • Name of Sports in which the athletes train and compete: ATHLETICS, AQUATICS, BOCCE, BASKETBALL, BADMINTON, CYCLE, FOOTBALL, HANDBALL, NETBALL, POWERLIFTING, ROLLER SKATING, TABLE TENNIS, VOLLEYBALL & FLOORBALL
  • Number of Coaches: 4003
  • Number of Schools engaged: 37
  • Contact details: 42, DASNAGAR, NEAR JODHPUR PARK, KOLKATA – 700045 NUMBER – 033 4004 3639 / 9831077055 / 8232989482
  • Updated on: 21 March 2024

Uttar Pradesh

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Tripura

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Mr. P.K. Nag   10-04-2021 Chairperson
Ms. Susmita De   19-03-2022 Area Director
Ms. Kanta Deb Sarkar   19-03-2022 Sports Director
Mr. Ratan Kr. Acharjee  19-03-2022  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 60
  • Number of Unified partners: 120
  • Name of Sports training: Athletics
  • Number of Coaches: 24
  • Number of Schools engaged: 4
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on: 17 Jan 2024

Sikkim

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Rajasthan

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Vinita Ahuja 23/10/2021 Chairperson
D.K.Singh  23/10/2021  Area Director
Bhagwan Sahay Sharma 23/10/2021  Sports Director
Gurdeep Singh  01/11/2021  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes : 59568
  • Number of Unified partners : 719
  • Name of Sports training : Summer- Athletics, Badminton, Table tennis, Volleyball, Football, Futsal, Basketball, Handball, Bocce, Swimming, Cycling, Roller skating, Cricket, Power lifting, Bowling ;  Winter- Floor ball, Floor hockey, Snow-shoeing, Snow boarding, Alpine skiing
  • Number of Coaches : 3540
  • Number of Schools engaged : 159
  • Number of Districts : /50
  • Contact details – 444 - HOMELAND CITY, SRIGANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN-335001
    Mob Numbers: 9414298216, 8769816216, 9414089080, 9414832350
  • Email :  [email protected] 
  • Updated on: 12 Jan 2024

Punjab

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Sh. Ashok Kumar Arora  2023  Chairperson
S. Paramjeet Singh Sachdeva  2023  Area Director
S. Mandeep Singh Brar  2023  Sports Director
Mr. Uma Shankar  2017  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 3387
  • Number of Unified partners: 280
  • Name of Sports training : Athletics, Badminton, Baggo, Bocce, Basketball, Cycling, Dancesport, Figure Skating, Football, FloorHockey, Floorball, Futsal, Golf, Handball, Judo, Powerlifting, Roller Skating, Snowboarding, Snow Shoeing, Swimming, Table Tennis, Volleyball, and Tennis
  • Number of Coaches: 369
  • Number of Schools engaged : 58 Special Schools and SSA schools in all 23 districts
  • Number of Districts: 23/23
  • Contact details : – Amar Gardens , Lower Mall , Patiala, Punjab Pincode- 147001. Mobile No- Area Director-7233000000 , Sports Director-9780364127, Program Manager-7986399912
  • e mail: [email protected]
  • Updated on: 14 Jan 2024

Odisha

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Sunita Mund  September -2023  Chairperson
Prakash K Rath  2009 Area Director
Sasmita Mohapatra September  2023  Sports Director
Arpita Mohapatra 2018  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports in which the Athletes train and compete:
    Athletics, Football, Futsal, Cricket, Badminton, Cycling, Floor ball, Floor Hockey Softball, Volleyball, Basketball, Swimming, Table Tennis, Power lifting, Roller Skating, Baggo, Dance Sport
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Nagaland

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Mizoram

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Lalngilneia  06.09.2023  Chairperson
Lalrinawma  06.09.2023  Area Director
Lalruatfela  06.09.2023  Sports Director
Sarah Lalmuankimi  11.04.2010  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 400
  • Number of Unified partners: 20
  • Name of Sports in which Athlete train and compete: Athletics, Badminton, Football, Bocce, Cricket, Basketball, Judo
  • Number of Coaches: 25
  • Number of Schools engaged: 7
  • Contact details: Gilead Special School, Brigade Area, Bawngkawn, Aizawl – 796014 | Mob # 9856894674
  • Updated on: 13 Feb 2024

Meghalaya

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Christopher Smith Nonghulo   15/01/2024 President
Christine Nonghulo Beale 15/01/2024 Area Director
Tansen Rajkumar 15/01/2024 Program Manager
Tansen Rajkumar 15/01/2024 Sports director
  • Number of Athletes: 500
  • Number of Unified partners: 60
  • Name of Sports training: Football; Basketball; Athletics, Badminton, Bocce
  • Number of Coaches: 150
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Lummawrie, Laitumkhrah Shillong 793003. Meghalaya.
  • Updated on: 30 Jan 2024

Manipur

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Maharashtra

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Dr. Medha Somaiya  5th Sep. 2023  Chairperson
Dr. Bhagwan Talware  5th Sep. 2023  Area Director
Mr. Jitendra Dhole  1999  Sports Director
Mrs. Bharati Marathe  1st Oct. 2023  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 6800
  • Number of Unified partners: 24
  • Name of Sports in which the Athletes train and compete: 
  • Number of Coaches: 200
  • Number of Schools engaged: 5
  • Contact details: 003, Aahan Vihaan Society, Near Mayur Vihar, Birla College Road, Bhoirwadi, Kalyan(W) 421301
  • Mobile : +91 9372392787
  • Updated on: 12 Feb 2024

Madhya Pradesh

Committee members Date of Joining Role
MR. TAPAN BHOUMIK  2018 Chairperson
MR DIPANKAR BANERJI  18-01-2001  Area Director
MR. AHTIESHAMUDDIN  18-Jan-01  Sports Director
MR. ASHOK VISHWAKARMA 2023  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 7632
  • Number of Unified partners: 260
  • Name of Sports in which Athletes train & compete: 18 Summer Games & 4 Winter Games 
  • Number of Coaches: 1272
  • Number of Schools engaged: 116 Special & 11 Mainstream Schools
  • Contact details: 0761-2602290
  • Updated on: 12 Feb 2024

Ladakh

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Ms Sonam Dolma Sept 2023 Chairperson
Ms Tsering Angmo Sept 2023 Area Director
Ms Tsering Angmo Sept 2023 Sports Director
Ms Eshy Yangzom Nov 2023 Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes : 20
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training : Athletics, Badminton, Football, Volleyball
  • Number of Coaches : 2
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Number of Districts : 1/2
  • Contact details:
  • email: [email protected]
  • Updated on: 14 Jan 2024

Kerala

Committee members Date of Joining Role
DR.M.K JAYARAJ   23 August 2013 Chairperson
FR.ROY KANNANCHIRA   23 August 2013 Area Director
SUMESH WILLIAM  09-09-2023  Sports Director
SR.RANI JOE  23 Aug 2013 Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 9166
  • Number of Unified partners: 329
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches: 1049
  • Number of Schools engaged: 250
  • Contact details: HOLYCROSS SPECIAL SCHOOL, MANNACKANAD
    MANNACKANAD P.O, KURAVILANGAD
    KOTTAYAM, KERALA- 686633
    Contact Number: 9446204313, 9446508093
  • Updated on: 18 Jan 2024

Karnataka

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Jammu

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Gaurav Gupta  26 May 2021  Chairperson
Dr Ashwani jojra  1st Nov 2007  Area Director
Raj Kumar Sharma  15th June 2015  Sports Director
Sahil Badyal  24 Nov 2017  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 3000
  • Number of Unified partners: 500
  • Name of Sports trainings: Athletics,Football,Bocee,Floorball,Alpine,Skiing,Snowshoe,Swimming,
    Badminton
  • Number of Coaches: 1200
  • Number of Schools engaged: 40
  • Contact details: c/o Sahyog India, 3/56 A, Daulat Bhawan, R S Pura, Jammu, UT of J&K – 181102
    E-Mail Id: [email protected] ; Mob No. : 9419129299, 7006672470
  • Updated on: 20 Jan 2024

Jharkhand

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Mr. Chanakya Choudhary  30th Sept 2023  President
Ms Tina Bodhanwala Sood  30th Sept 2023  Area Director
Mr Lakhan Hansdah  30th Sept 2023  Sports Director
Mr. Satbir S Sahota  30th Sept 2023  Treasurer & Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 4898
  • Number of Unified partners: 1115
  • Sports in which the Athletes are trained and compete in the state: Athletics, Badminton, Bocce, Cycling, Powerlifting, Roller Skating, Football, Futsal, Floor Ball, Floor Hockey, Table Tennis, Basketball, Handball, Volleyball, Aquatics, Baggo
  • Number of Coaches: 55
  • Number of Schools engaged: 48
  • Contact details: JRD Tata Sports Complex, PO Bistupur, Jamshedpur, 831001, Jharkhand Phone 8292851177 email [email protected]
  • Updated on:30 Jan 2024

Himachal Pradesh

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Dr. Mallika Nadda  29-10-2023  Chairperson
Mr. Parikshat Mehdudia  29-10-2023  Area Director
Dr. Sunil Dharma  29-10-2023  Sports Director
Mr. Ajay Kumar Sharma  01-07-2009  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 636
  • Number of Unified partners: 83
  • Name of Sports: Summer Games: - Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cricket, Cycling, Dance, Developmental Sports, Fitness, Football, Handball, Judo, Netball, Power Lifting, Roller Skating, Table Tennis, Volleyball & Young Athlete Winter Games: - Alpine Skiing, Snow Boarding, Snow Shoeing, Speed Skating, Figure Skating, Floorball & Floor Hockey
  • Number of districts: 10/12
  • Number of Coaches: 45
  • Number of Schools engaged: 30 
  • Contact details: Talbot Cottage Opposite Clarkes Hotel The Mall Shimla 171001 Mobile Number 9816281281 & 9817036585
  • Updated on:18 Jan 2024

Gujarat

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Dr. D.G. CHAUDHARI  1996  Chairperson
Dr. R.J. CHAUDHARI  1996  Area Director
Mr. TUSHARBHAI JOGLEKAR  2000  Sports Director
Mr. MUKESH GOSWAMI  2005  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Goa

Committee members Date of Joining Role
John De Mello  03-05-23  Chairperson
Vrushali Cardozo  03-05-23  Area Director
Samantha D' Costa    Sports Director
Jenny Baccaro    Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 4345
  • Number of Unified partners: 75
  • Name of Sports in which Athletes train and compete: Athletics , Swimming, Football, Futsal, Basketball , Bocce ,Roller-skating, Badminton, Powerlifting, Handball, Judo, Table Tennis ,Volleyball, Cricket, Cycling, and Floorball 
  • Number of Coaches: 700
  • Number of Schools engaged: 15
  • Contact details: JAIRAM COMPLEX , BUILDING -"A", 5TH FLOOR, RUA DE OUREM,NEUGI NAGAR, PANJIM 
  • GOA 403001;  Number -782192401
  • Updated on:13 Feb 2024

Daman & Diu

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Dadar & Nagar Haveli

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Delhi

Committee members Date of Joining Role
•Dr. Upasana Arora    2021 Chairperson
Mr. Vikram Singh  2021  Area Director
Mr. Surender Kumar  2021  Sports Director
Mr. Ajay Das  2022  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 5446
  • Number of Unified partners:622
  • Name of Sports training: Basketball, Football, Volleyball, Judo, Handball, Athletics, Floorball, Bocce, Powerlifting Combination, Badminton, Cricket, Cycling, Roller Skating, Softball, Table Tennis, Tennis, Volleyball, Floor Hockey, Figure Skating, Speed Skating
  • Number of Coaches: 655
  • Number of Districts: 11/11
  • Number of Schools engaged: 1148 
  • Contact details: RZF-355 Gali No 7, DDA Park, Raj Nagar-II, Palam Colony, • New Delhi 110 077 INDIA. Mobile No- Area Director-9210080352, Sports Director-9911351309, Program Manager-9971284684,
  •  e mail: [email protected]
  • Updated on: 16 Jan 2024

Chattisgarh

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Chandigarh

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Ms Dilpreet Kaur Sekhon 23/09/2023  Chairperson
Ms Sheetal Negi  23/09/2023  Area Director
Mr Amrish Kumar 23/09/2023  Sports Director
Mr Sucha Singh 10/11/2023  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 736
  • Number of Unified partners: 20
  • Sports in which the Athletes are trained and compete in the State: Traditional and Unified Athletics, Badminton, Bocce, Basketball, Cricket, Cycling, Judo, Handball, Table tennis, Golf, Lawn tennis, Floorball , Powerlifting , Skating and Swimming
  • Number of Coaches: 15
  • Number of Schools engaged: 20
  • Contact details – 233/8,Sector-13.Chandigarh UT.160101.email ID:[email protected]
    9560869381; 9878703051;9988811383   
  • Updated on: 30 Jan 2024

Bihar

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Dr. Shivajee Kumar  4/06/2023  Chairperson
Sandeep Kumar  4/06/2023  Area Director

Aditya Kumar 4/06/2023 Sports DirectorSantosh Kumar Sinha 4/06/2023 Program Manager

  • Number of Athletes: 9937
  • Number of Unified partners: 812
  • Sports in which the Athletes are trained and compete in the state: Athletics, Badminton, Swimming, Powerlifting, Bocce, football, volleyball, Basketball, Roller-skating, Handball, Floorball, Floor hockey, 
  • Number of Coaches: 294
  • Number of Schools engaged: 39
  • Contact details : 103, Sheela Complex, New Bahadurpur, Bazar Samiti Road, R. Nagar, Patna-800016 (Bihar).Landline : +916124025056, Mob.: 9939992857, , Email:[email protected]  
  • Updated on: 30 Jan 2024

Arunachal Pradesh

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Andhra Pradesh

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Committee members Date of Joining Role
     
     
     
     
  • Number of Athletes
  • Number of Unified partners
  • Name of Sports training
  • Number of Coaches
  • Number of Schools engaged
  • Contact details – Address + Number
  • Updated on:

Assam

Committee members Date of Joining Role
Mr. Pratul Phukan  April, 2023  President
Dr. Anjana Goswami  2006  Area Director
Mr. Nipon Das  April, 2023  Sports Director
Mr. Shyamanta Kr. Majumdar  2012  Program Manager
  • Number of Athletes: 2875
  • Number of Unified partners: 221
  • Name of Sports in which Athletes train and compete: Athletics, Football, Cricket, Badminton, Bocce, Cycling, Floorball, Softball, Volleyball, Basketball, Swimming, Judo, Table Tennis, Roller Skating, Dance Sport
  • Number of Coaches: 210
  • Number of Schools engaged: 17
  • Contact details: H. No. 36, Bilpar Road, Rehabari, Guwahati – 781008, Assam. Ph. 9864077861
  • Updated on: 13 Feb 2024