State Programmes

Special Olympics Bharat Andhra Pradesh

59,590 athletes,
18 disciplines,
7018 coaches,
207 trainers,
23 districts

Disciplines offered:
Athletics, Aquatics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cricket,Cycling, Football, Handball,Power lifting, Roller Skating, Softball,Table Tennis, Volleyball,kho kho, kabaddi;Winter Sports: Figure Skating,Floor Hockey

Districts covered:
Adilabad, Anantapur, Chittoor, Chuddapah, East Godavari, Guntur, Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, Krishna, Kurnool, Mahbubnagar, Medak, Nalgonda, Nellore, Nizamabad,
Prakasam, Rangareddi, Srikakulam, Vishakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Warangal, West Godavari

In office:
Mrs. Aparna Mehta (President), Mr.C.Rajasekhar (Area Director), Mr.Abdul Rehman (Sports Director),Mrs.Vijayalaxmi (Program Manager)

Contact:
6-4-377,Bholakpur,

Secundrabad – 500080
Telephone: +91 40 27548484, +91 9658832263, 9849068433
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Arunachal Pradesh

279 athletes,
3 disciplines,
50 coaches,
61 trainers,
17 districts

Disciplines offered:
Athletics, Bocce, Football

In office:
Dr Anjana Goswami (caretaker),
Sue Tada (Area Director),
Ramesh Linggi (Sports Director)

Contact:
Qtr-23,
3-D Piya Appartment Ranahlata Path,
Rachit Nagar, Guwahati-07,
Arunachal Pradesh
Telephone: +91 9864077861
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Assam

32505 athletes,
13 disciplines,
3526 coaches,
230 trainers,
27 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games:Athletics, Bocce, Badminton,Basketball, Cycling, Hand Ball,Roller Skating,Soft Ball,Table Tennis,Volleyball, Kho kho,Kabaddi;Winter Games:Floor Hockey

Districts offered:
Barpeta, Bongaigaon, Cachar, Chirang, Darrang, Dhubri, Dibrugarh, Golaghat, Goalpara, Hailakandi, Jorhat, Kamrup, Kokrajhar, Karimganj, Karbianglong, Lakhimpur Morigaon, Nalbari, Nagaon, NC Hills, Sonitpur, Sivsagar, Tinsukia

In office:
Jacob Lais (President),
Dr.Anjana Goswami (Area Director),
Mr Pranab Saikia (Sports Director),
Mr Majumdhar (Programme Manager)

Contact:

3 B Piya Apartments,
Kanaklata Path,
Lachitnagar, Guwahati- 07
Telephone: 0361- 2456837, 09864077861
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Bihar

109285 athletes,
22 disciplines,
14733 coaches,
433 trainers,
40 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Aquatics, Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cricket,Cycling, Football,Golf,Handball, Power Lifting, Roller Skating, Softball,Table Tennis, Volleyball, Kho Kho,Kabaddi
Winter Games: Floor Hockey, Alpine Skiing,Snow Boarding,Snow Shoeing

Districts offered:
Araria, Aurangabad, Banka, Begusarai, Bhagalpur, Bhojpur, Buxar, Darbhanga, Gaya, Gopalganj, Jamui, Jehanabad, Kaimur, Katihar, Khagaria, Kishanganj, Lakhisarai, Madhepura, Madhubani, Munger, Muzaffarpur, Nalanda, Nawada,Pashim Champaran, Patna, Purba Champaran, Purnia, Rohtas,Saharsa, Samastipur, Saran, Sheikhpura, Sheohar, Sitamarhi, Siwan, Supaul, Vaishali, Arwal

In office:
Sameer Kumar Mahaseth (President),
Dr. Shivajee Kumar (Secretary/Area Director),
Sandeep Kumar (Sports Director),
Ajit Kumar Jha (Program Manager)

Contact:
Special Olympics Bharat-Bihar,
103 Sheela Complex,New Bahadurpur
Bazaar Samiti Road,Rajendra Nagar,
Patna-800016,

Bihar,
India
Telephone: 0612-3218544, 09431015499
Email: [email protected], [email protected],
www.specialolympicsbihar.org

Special Olympics Bharat Chandigarh

1003 athletes,
10 disciplines,
221 coaches,
19 trainers,
1 district

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Athletics,Badminton, Basketball,Bocce,Cricket,Power Lifting,Roller Skating,Soft Ball,Table Tennis; Winter Games: Figure Skating

In office:
Satish Bhatia (President) Neelu Sarin (Area Director), Dr.Anil Sharma (Sports Director)

Contact:
House no- 48,
Sector -4,
Chandigarh – 160001,
Telephone: 09814380804
Email: [email protected], [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Chattisgarh

12,735 athletes,
15 disciplines,
2,739 coaches,
191 trainers,
27 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Athletics, Badminton, Bocce,Cycling, Cricket, Football, Power lifting,Roller Skating,Softball, Table Tennis, Volleyball, Kho Kho, Kabaddi; Winter Games: Floor Hockey

Districts covered:
Bastar, Bilaspur, Dantewada, Damtari, Durg, Jhanjgir Champa, Jashpur, Kanker, Kawardha, Korba, Koriya, Mahasamund, Raigarh, Raipur, Rajnandgaon, Surguja

In office:
Deepak Kulkarni (President),
Arundhati Kulkarni (Area Director),
NK Tiwari (Sports Director) Dinesh Chauhan (Program Manager)

Contact:
NC-21,
CSEB Colony(E),
KORBA-495677,
Chattisgarh
Telephone: 07759-215871, 09826134708
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Delhi

46,974 athletes,
24 disciplines,
2840, coaches,
266 trainers,
11 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games:Aquatics,Athletics,Badminton,Basketball,Bocce,Cricket,Cycling,Football,Golf,HandballPower lifting,Roller Skating,Soft Ball,Table Tennis,Volley Ball,Kho kho,Kabaddi;Winter Games: Alpine Skiing, Figure Skating,Floor Hockey,Snow Shoeing, and Snow Boarding, Speed Ice skating

In office:
Air Marshal SK Malik (President),
Air Marshal HS Garkal (Vice President), Virender Kumar (Area Director)

Virender Kumar (Sports Director),
Neeti Saxena (Program Manager)

Contact:
E-26,
LGF,
Lajpat Nagar 3,
New Delhi 110024
Telephone: 01129839066; 9868889792
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Goa

9,438 athletes,
21 disciplines,
1,026 coaches,
109 trainers,
2 districts

Disciplines offered:
Athletics, Aquatics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce,Cricket,Cycling,Football,Hand ball,Power lifting,Roller Skating,Soft ball,Table Tennis,Volley Ball,Kho kho, kabaddi;

Winter Games:Floor Hockey,Floor Ball &Snow Shoeing

Districts covered:
North Goa and South Goa

In office:
Victor Vaz (President),Ms. Vrushali Cardozo (Area Director),Mr. Luis (Sports Director), Samanta D’costa(program manager)

Contact:
Jairam Complex,
5th Floor,
Neugi Nagar,
Rua- de- Ourem, Panaji,
403001 Goa
Telephone: 0832 -2423442, 09423060999
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Gujarat

1,29,787 athletes,
21 disciplines,
10,986 coaches,
782 trainers,
33 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Aquatics, Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cricket,Cycling, Football, Hand ball,Netball,Power lifting, Roller skating,Soft ball,Table Tennis, Volley Ball

Winter Games: Alpine Skiing,Snow Boarding, Snow Shoeing,

Floor Hockey, Floorball, Unified Floorball

Districts covered:
Ahmedabad, Aravalli, Amreli, Anand, Banaskantha, Botad, Bharuch, Bhavnagar, Chhota Udaipur, Dahod, Dang, DevBhumiDwarka, Gandhinagar, GirSomnath,Jamnagar, Junagadh, Kutch, Kheda, Mahisagar, Mehsana, Morbi, Narmada, Navsari, Patan, Panchmahal, Porbandar, Rajkot, Sabarkantha, Surendranagar, Surat, Tapi,Vadodra, Valsad

In office:
Dr. DG Chaudhari (President),
Dr. RJ Chaudhari (Area Director) Dr. Kamlesh Patel (Sports Director),
Ms.Kirupa Patil (Program Manager)

Contact:
1 -A Anupam Apartment, Nr D K Patel Hall
Opposite Bhagawati Nursery Naranpura,
Ahmedabad -13,
Gujarat, India
Telephone: +91 9998002211
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Himachal Pradesh

12,383 athletes,
20 disciplines,
900 coaches,
172 trainers,
12 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games:Aquatics,Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cycling, Cricket, Football,Handball,Power lifting, Roller Skating,Softball, Table Tennis, Volleyball; Winter Games: Alpine Skiing,Figure Skating, Snowshoeing, Snow Boarding, Floor Hockey,Speed Ice Skating

Districts covered:
Bilaspur, Chamba, Hamirpur, Solan, Shimla, Sirmaur, Kangra, Kullu, Mandi and Una.

In office:
Dr Mallika Nadda (President),
Parikshat Mehdudia(Area Director),
Dr.Sunil Dharma (Sports Director),
Ajay Sharma (Program Manager)

Contact:
Talbot Cottage,
Opp Clarke’s Hotel,
The Mall Road,
Shimla-2,
Himachal Pradesh
Telephone:  094180 00055, 09816281281 
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Jammu & Kashmir

9,304 athletes
14 disciplines
1,468 coaches
150 trainers
22 districts

Disciplines offered:
Athletics,Badminton,Basketball,Bocce,Cricket,Cycling,Football,Handball,Softball,Volleyball,Floor Hockey,Kho Kho,Kabbadi

Districts covered:
Anantnag, Bandipora,Budgam, Baramula, Doda,Ganderbal, Jammu, Kargil, Kathua,Kistwar, Kupwara, Kulgam,Leh, Pulwama, Poonch, Rajouri,Ramban, Reasi,Samba,Srinagar,Shopian, Udhampur

In office:
Dr Ashwini Jojra (President),Mr. Abdul Ahad Najar (Area Director)

Mr. Raj Kumar Sharma (Sports Director), Mr. Jeetinder Kumar ( Program Manager)

Contact:
Sahyog India
3/56-A Daulat Bhawan
RS Pura
Jammu-181102
Telephone:+9194191-29299,+9194191-49115,+9172983-93720, +94697-07461

Email: [email protected];dras[email protected];

[email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Jharkhand

34,923 athletes
17 disciplines
4284 coaches
244 trainers
24 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games:Aquatics,Athletics, Badminton, Bocce, Basketball, Cricket,Cycling, Football,Golf,Handball,Power Lifting, Roller Skating,Soft ball,Volleyball,Kho kho,Kabaddi; Winter Games: Floor Hockey

Districts covered:
Bokaro, Chatra, Deogarh, Dhanbad, Dumka, Garhwa, Giridih, Godda, Gumda, Hazaribagh, Kodarma, Lohardaga, Pakur, Palamu, Paschim Singhbhum, Purbi Singhbhum, Ranchi, Sahibganj

In office:
Mr. Sunil Bhaskaran,VP Corporate Services, TATA Steel (President)
Mr. BD Bodhanwala (Area Director)
Mr. Satbir Singh Sahota (Treasurer)
Mr. OS Ashok Kumar (Sports Director)

Contact:
C/o JRD Tata Football Academy, Inner Circle Road,PO Bistupur,
Jamshedpur – 831001
Jharkhand
Telephone: 092346 12872 (Satbir Singh Sahota)
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Karnataka

63,662 athletes,
20 disciplines,
6,592 coaches,
162 trainers,
30 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Athletics, Aquatics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cricket,Cycling, Football, Golf,Hand ball,Power lifting, Roller Skating,Soft ball, Table Tennis, Volleyball,
Kho kho,kabaddi; Winter Games: Floor Hockey, Snow Boarding, Snow shoeing

Games Promoted:
Tennis

Districts covered:
Bagalkot, Banglore, Banglore Rural, Belgaum, Bellary, Bidar, Bijapur, Chamrajnagar, Chickmagalur, Chikballapur, Chitradurga, Dakshina Kannada, Davanagere, Dharwad, Gadag, Gulbarga, Hassan, Haveri, Kodagu, Kolar, Koppal, Mandya, Mysore, Raichur, Ramnagara, Shimoga, Tumkur, Udipi, Uttar Kannada, Yadgir

In office:
President: Mr. Vishwanath Iyer
Area Director: Mr. Vasanth Kumar Shetty
Sports Director: Mr. Amarendra Anjanappa

Contact:
Saanidhya ,
Near Water tank, Shaktinagar , Mangaluru- 575016
Contact Numbers: 0091-824-2232337/ 0091-9448215397/9686445397/9481539591
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Kerala

108,807 athletes,
14 disciplines,
5407 coaches,
206 trainers,
14 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Athletics, Aquatics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cricket,Cycling,Football, Hand Ball,Power lifting,Roller Skating, Softball, Table Tennis,Volleyball;

In office:
Dr M K Jairaj (President) Fr Roy Kannanchiru (Area Director),
M Mansoor (Sports Director) Sr. Rani Joe (Program Manager)

Contact:
C/O Holy Cross special school,
PO-Mannackanadu
via Kuravilangadu-6886633
Kottayam, Kerala
Telephone: 09349599090, 09446204313
Email: [email protected][email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Madhya Pradesh

85,075 athletes,
16 disciplines,
7314 coaches,
235 trainers,
51 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Athletics, Aquatics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce,Cricket,Cycling, Football, Power lifting, Roller Skating, Softball, Table Tennis,Volleyball, Kho kho, Kabaddi ; Winter Games : Floor Hockey

In office:
Dr Jitendra Jamdar (President),
Dipanker Bannerji (Area Director),
Athishamuddin (Sports Director),
Rakesh Sharma (Programme Manager)

Contact:
321 Tilak Ward,
Galgada, JABALPUR-482002,
Madhya Pradesh
Telephone: 0761-2655329, 09425154444
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Maharashtra

75242 athletes,
17 disciplines,
4952 coaches,
384 trainers,
36 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Athletics, Aquatics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cricket,Cycling, Football,Handball,Judo,Netball,Power Lifting, Roller Skating,Soft Ball, Table Tennis,Volleyball

Winter Games: Floor Hockey, Floorball

Districts covered:
Ahmednagar, Akola, Amravati, Aurangabad, Bhandra, Beed, Buldana, Chandrapur, Dhule, Gadchiroli, Gondiya, Hingoli, Jalgaon, Jalna, Kolhapur, Latur, Mumbai, Mumbai(Suburban), Nagpur, Nanded, Nandurbar, Nashik, Osmanabad, Palghar,Parbhani, Pune, Raigarh, Ratnagiri, Sangli, Satara, Sindhudurg, Solapur, Thane, Warhda, Washim, Yavatmal

In office:
Newman Vaz (President),
Sandra Vaz (Area Director),

Hansini Raut (Programme Manager)
Jacqueline Nazareth(Asst. to Program Manager)

Contact:
301,Silver Springs,
98 Perry Road,
Bandra -West,
Mumbai -400050
Telephone:09821313585, 09821688777, 09821935523
Email: [email protected], [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Manipur

1,898 athletes,
11 disciplines,
413 coaches,
54 trainers,
9 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games:Aquatics,Athletics, Badminton, Bocce, Football,Hand ball,Roller Skating,Soft Ball,Table Tennis,Volley Ball;Winter Games: Floor Hockey

In office:
Mr Akshay Kumar Singh(President),
TH Sarat Kumar (Sports Director)
Dr. M Yedhachandra Singh (Area Director)

Contact:
Mapal Kangjeibung Stadium,
Imphal West,
Manipur -795001
Telephone: 09436020961, 9436026356/ 8974329579 (Dr. MY Singh), 9856982534 (SK Huhedaho Singh)
Email: [email protected][email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Meghalaya

590 athletes,
4 disciplines,
494 coaches,
53 trainers,
11 districts

Disciplines offered:
Athletics,Basketball, Bocce,Badminton

In office:
Christine Beale (Area Director) Tansen Rajkumar (Sports Director),
Mr Tanzen (Programme Manager)

Contact:
Special Olympics Meghalaya,
Chirup Ville,
Lummawrie,
Laitumkhrah,
Shillong – 793003,
Meghalaya
Telephone: 09612169928, 09863109489, 09612747300
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Mizoram

290 athletes,
4 disciplines,
1103 coaches,
45 trainers,
8 districts

Disciplines offered:
Athletics,Badminton, Bocce, Kho kho

In office:
Chhingpuh Hauhnar (President),
Zoliana Royte (Area Director),
Sarah Kimi (Sports Director, Program Manager)

Contact:
E-40,
Chawnga Road,
Khatla,
Aizwal
Telephone: 0389-2325263, 09436432805, 09436141239
Email: [email protected], [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Nagaland

245 athletes,
14 disciplines,
409 coaches,
79 trainers,
11 districts

Disciplines offered:
Athletics, Badminton,Basket Ball,Bocce,Cricket,Football,Hand Ball,Power lifting,Roller Skating,Soft Ball,Table Tennis Volleyball, Kho Kho, Kabaddi

In office:
RC Arenla Tzudir (Area Director)
Chanthungo Murry (President)
Mr imliwati (Sports Director)

Contact:
EHA-STRC
2nd Floor, B Block,
CIHSR Compound, 4th mile,
Dimapur, Nagaland – 797112
Telephone: 09615088440
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Odisha

42,876 athletes,
13 disciplines,
3,203 coaches,
194 trainers,
30 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games:Aquatics, Athletics, Bocce, Badminton, Cricket, Cycling, Football,Table Tennis,Volleyball; Winter Games: Floor Hockey

Districts covered:
Malakangiri, Kalahandi, Koraput, Kandhamal, Sonepur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Ganjam, Gajapati, Rayagada, Boudh, Bolangir, Keonjhar, Khurdha, Puri, Nayagarh, Cuttack, Mayurbhanj, Angul, Kendrapada, Boudh, Jharsuguda, Nuapada and Bargarh

In office:
Kasturi Mohapatra (President),
Prakash K Rath (Area Director),
Sasmita Mohapatra (Sports Director) Swagatika Parida (Program Manager)

Contact:
G-3/A/1,
Gadakana Mouza,
P.O. Mancheswar Railway Colony,
Near Press Chaka,
Bhubaneswar,
Orissa -751017
Telephone: 0674-2301498, 2301806
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Pondicherry

3251 athletes,
12 disciplines,
447 coaches,
252 trainers,
4 districts

Disciplines offered:
Athletics, Badminton,Basketball,Bocce,Cycling,Football,Handball,Roller Skating,Table Tennis, Volley Ball,Kho kho, Kabaddi

Districts covered:
Karikal, Mahe, Pondicherry, Yanam

In office:
Rev Fr. MS John Bosco (President),
Dr Raghothaman (Area Director),
Mr T R Veera(Sports Director),

Contact:
Pondicherry Engineering College,
Pillaichavady,
Pondicherry-605014
Telephone: 0413-2655285, 2641381, 09443425687, 09443074955
Email: [email protected], [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Punjab

17,371 athletes,
15 disciplines,
1438 coaches,
196 trainers,
22 districts

Disciplines offered:
Aquatics,Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cricket,Cycling,football,Handball,Power lifting, Roller Skating,Soft Ball,Table Tennis, Volley Ball;Winter Games:Floor Hockey

In office:
S Surinder Singh (President),
Paramjeet Sachdeva (Area Director),
Suresh Thakur (Sports Director)

Contact:
Special Olympics Bharat-Punjab,
G-34,
Model Town,
Patiala-147001
Telephone: 09855583212
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Rajasthan

34,365 athletes,
16 disciplines,
3,589 coaches,
211 trainers,
24 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Athletics, Aquatics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cycling, Football, Power Lifting, Roller Skating, Table Tennis, Volleyball, Cricket, Kho-Kho, Kabbadi; Winter Games: Floor hockey, Snow Boarding

Districts covered:
Karikal, Mahe, Pondicherry, Yanam

In office:
UK Pandey (Area Director),
DK Singh (Sports Director)

Contact:
Special Olympics Bharat-Rajasthan,
Amla Birla Kendra,
Kuber Sadan,
Bar Chowk,
Pilani -333031,
Rajasthan
Telephone: 01596-244376, 09829199979, 09414298216
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Sikkim

915 athletes,
6 disciplines,
158 coaches,
76 trainers,
4 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Athletics, Badminton, Bocce,Football,Soft Ball, Volleyball;

In office:
Manita Pradhan (President),
Dr BP Dhakkal (Area Director),
Hissey Bassi (Sports Director),
Ram Bahadur (Programme Manager)

Contact:
Jewan Theeng Marg (Near TNSS School),
Development Area,
Gangtok,
Sikkim-737101
Telephone: 03592-203321, 09434109758, 09434169288
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Tamil Nadu

76,473 athletes,
17 disciplines,
6236 coaches,
33 districts

Disciplines offered:
Athletics, Aquatics, Badminton,Basket Ball,Bocce,Cricket, Cycling, Football,Handball,Power Lifting,Roller Skating,Soft Ball, Table Tennis,Volley Ball, Kho kho, Kabaddi;Winter Games: Floor Hockey

In office:
WI Davaram IPS (President),
Dr J Paul Devasagayam (Area Director),
M Kalaiarasan (Sports Director) Pravin David (Program Manager)

Contact:
No. 47,
Sundaram Pillai Street,
Purasawalkam,
Chennai – 600007
Telephone: 044-26610066, 044-42322236, 09941526673, 09840332285
Email: [email protected], [email protected]
Website: www.specialolympicstamilnadu.com

Special Olympics Bharat Tripura

2,778 athletes,
9 disciplines,
535 coaches,
80 trainers,
8 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games:Aquatics,Athletics, Badminton, Bocce,Cricket,Football, Handball,Soft Ball,Volley Ball

In office:
Kesharam Dabbarma (President),
Shyamal Deb (Area Director),
Premangshu Chakraborty(Sports Director),

Contact:
Swabalamban Special School,
Ramnagar Road No-1 Ramnagar-799002 Agartala,
Tripura
Telephone: 0381-2208507, 09436123069, 09862182776
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Uttar Pradesh

103147 athletes,
21 disciplines,
9062 coaches,
452 trainers,
75 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Athletics, Aquatics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cricket,Cycling, Football, Golf,Handball,Power Lifting, Roller Skating,Soft ball, Table Tennis,Volleyball,Kho-Kho, Kabadi; Winter Games:Alpine Skiing, Floor Hockey, Snow Boarding, Snow Shoeing,

Districts covered:
Agra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Ambedkar Nagar, Auraiya, Azamgarh, Baaun, Baghpat, Baharaich, Ballia, Balrampur,Banda, Barabanki, Bareilly, Basti, Bahodohi, BIjnor, Bulandshahar, Chandauli, Chitrakoot, Deori, Etah, Etawah, Faizabad, Farrukhabad, Fatehpur, Firozabad, GB Nagar, Ghaziabad, Ghazipur, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Hamirpur, Hardoi, Hathras, JP Nagar Jalaun, Jaunpur, Jhanns iKannauj, Kanpur Dehat, Kanpur Nagar, Kausami, Kaushinagar, Lakhimpur, Khiri, Lalitpur, Lucknow, Mahoba, Maharajganj, Mainpuri, Mathura, Mau, Meerut, Mrzapur, Moradabad, Muzaffarnagar, Pilhibit, PratapGarh, Raibarielly, Rampur,Sahanpur, Sant Kabir shahjahanpur, Srawasti, Siddharth Nagar, Sitapur, Sonbhadra, Sultanpur, Unnao,Varanasi, Kashiram Nagar

In office:
Dr Amitav Mishra (Chairman),Dr Amitabh Mehrotra (Vice-Chairman)
Mrs Saswati Nanda (Area Director),
Seema Sharma (Sports Director),

Contact:
13,Utpal, Mahanagar Bareilly-243005
Telephone: 0581-6061001, 09359100401
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat Uttarakhand

2404 athletes, 21 disciplines,
1204 coaches,
115 trainers,
13 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Aquatics,Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cricket,Cycling, Football,Golf,Handball,Power lifting, Roller Skating,Soft ball, Table Tennis,Volleyball, Kho kho, kabaddi,Alpine Skiing; Winter Games: Floor Hockey, Snow Boarding,Snow Shoeing,

In office:
Air Marshal Ashok Goel (President),
Mr G G Pushp (Area Director),
Bhupal Singh Mehta (Sports Director),

Contact:
13,
Utpal,
Mahanagar Bareilly-05
Telephone: 0581-3297040, 09359100401
Email: [email protected]

Special Olympics Bharat West Bengal

70,223 athletes,
14 disciplines,
4003 coaches,
296 trainers,
20 districts

Disciplines offered:
Summer Games: Athletics, Aquatics, Badminton, Basketball, Bocce, Cycling, Football, Power lifting, Roller Skating, Table Tennis, Team Handball, Volleyball, Cricket; Winter Games: Floor Hockey

Districts covered:
Bankura, Bardhamman, Birbhum, Dakshin Dinajpur, Darjiling, Haora, Hugli, Jalpaiguri, Kooch Bihar, Kolkatta, Maldah, Purba Medinipur , Paschim Medinipur, Murshidabad, Nadia, North 24 Paragna, Puruliya, South 24 Paragna, Uttar Dinajpur

In office:
Dibyendu Pal Chowdhory (President),
Bibek Bardhan (Vice President),
Lina Bardhan (Area Director)
Ashok Chaki (Treasurer),
S. S Dugar (Sports Director),

Contact:
Office: Room No.202A,2nd Floor,2 Church Lane, Kolkata – 700001
Telephone: 40043639
City Office: Room No. 202A, 2nd Floor,
2 Church Lane, Kolkata-700001
Telephone: 033-40043639
Email: [email protected], [email protected]

Information Pending